Sell your assets with HMRBid Click here for more information.
All Categories

HMR AUCTION SERVICES INC. DATA PRIVACY CONSENT FORM

I authorize and give my consent to HMR Auction Services Inc. to collect, store, transmit, use, distribute, disclose, share, retain, dispose, destroy, and process my Personal Information and/or Sensitive Personal Information contained in my customer record form or any other form or document that I have or will submit to HMR Auction Services Inc., whether manually or electronically, pursuant to my relationship with it, for any of the following purposes prescribed by the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and its Implementing Rules and Regulations:

• To process application and other auction related requests;
• To administer all my winning bid related documentations;
• To receive servicing and support for my auction needs;
• To share with government agencies, such as but not limited to third parties like HMR Auction Services Inc. accredited agencies and service providers;
• To be included in marketing and promotional advisories; and
• To be a respondent in HMR Auction Services research, profiling and data analytics to improve my Auction experience.

I understand that any information provided to HMR Auction Services Inc. is protected. HMR Auction Services Inc. will only collect my Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Information through secure means, i.e. in person at HMR Auction Services Inc. branches, through Customer Care Hotline and In-House Collection, third party e-payment-channels - HMR Auction Services Inc. online Platform (HMRBid.com) and website.

We shall implement reasonable and appropriate organizational, physical and technical security measures for the protection of personal data which we collected.

The security measures shall aim to maintain the availability, integrity, and confidentiality of personal data and are intended for the protection of personal data against any accidental or unlawful destruction, alteration, disclosure as well as against any unlawful processing; through data encryption.

Your Rights

a. The right to be informed that your personal data will be, are being, or were, collected and processed.
b. Right to obtain from an organization a copy of any information relating to you that they have on their computer database and/or manual filing system.
1. The contents of your personal data that were processed.
2. The sources from which they were obtained.
3. Names and addresses of the recipients of your data.
4. Manner by which they were processed.
5. Reasons for disclosure to recipients, if there were any.
6. Information on automated systems where your data is or may be available, and how it may affect you.
7. Date when your data was last accessed and modified
8. The identity and address of the personal information controller.
c. The right to object if the personal data processing involved is based on consent or on legitimate interest.
d. The right to suspend, withdraw or order the blocking, removal or destruction of your personal data. You can exercise this right upon discovery and substantial proof of the following:Your personal data is incomplete, outdated, false, or unlawfully obtained, used for purposes you did not authorize, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected, you decided to withdraw consent, or you object to its processing and there is no overriding legal ground for its processing,the data concerns information prejudicial to the data subject — unless justified by freedom of speech, of expression, or of the press; or otherwise authorized (by court of law), the processing is unlawful, the personal information controller, or the personal information processor, violated your rights as data subject.
e. Be indemnified for any damages sustained due to such inaccurate, incomplete, outdated, and false, unlawfully obtained or unauthorized use of personal information.
f. The right to dispute and have corrected any inaccuracy or error in the data a personal information controller (PIC) hold about you. The PIC should act on it immediately and accordingly, unless the request is vexatious or unreasonable.
g. Data portability allows you to obtain and electronically move, copy or transfer your data in a secure manner, for further use. It enables the free flow of your personal information across the internet and organizations, according to your preference. This is important especially now that several organizations and services can reuse the same data.
Data portability allows you to manage your personal data in your private device, and to transmit your data from one personal information controller to another.
I understand that this authorization/consent shall continue to be in effect throughout the duration the existence and/or active status of my account for account closure, and the period set until destruction and/or disposal of my records, unless earlier withdrawn in writing.

I have read this form, understood its contents and consent to the processing of my personal data. I understand that my consent does not preclude the existence of other criteria for unlawful processing of personal data, and does not waive any of my rights under the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and other applicable laws.

Contact Information

Phone: (02)576-78-29

Mobile:
0999-887-8803 (Smart)
0917-548-3603 (Globe)

Email: [email protected]

KM.21, Villongco St. West Service Road, Sucat, Muntinlupa City
HMRBid, © 2021, All Rights Reserved